THEME:
AbstractSTYLE:
Conceptual Art
Born Buenos Aires,Argentina
Migrated to Australia 1987. Skills: Fashion designer Couturier.
2015 MFA and Design (Specialisation), UTAS, Hobart, Australia
2014 BFA Honours Degree,UTAS
2009 MFA (By Coursework),RMIT University, Melbourne.
2007 Bachelor of Fine Arts with Distinction, RMIT
2004 Diploma of Visual Arts with Distinction,CAE, Melbourne.
Solo Exhibitions,
2014 Origenes, Kelly’s Garden Curated Projects SAC, Hobart.
2014 Pachamama, ‘Origenes’, Studio Gallery SAC
2013 Pachamama, Studio Gallery SAC
2013 Shimmering: The colours of Nature, Studio Gallery,SAC
2012 Teestoymirando, SAC
Studio Gallery
2012 Pachamama, Studio Gallery
2011 The Four Elements, Torre Di Negri, Italy
2011 Pachamama’s Poncho, Craft Victoria, Melbourne.
2011 Pachamama, Hawthorn Town Hall Gallery, Melbourne.
2011 She who dreams..., Guildford Lane Gallery, Melbourne
2009 Teestoymirando, RMIT First Site Union Gallery, Melbourne.
2005 Pachamama, ’Fortyfivedownstairs’, Melbourne.
2005 Pachamama, Palace of the Legislature, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Selected Group Exhibitions
2014 Art Graduate Exhibition Plimsoll Gallery, Tasmanian College of the Arts, Hobart.
2014 Seemetakeover Times Square, Billboard, Times Square, NYC. USA
2013 SVA, 23rd Street Interventions, NYC. USA
2013 See Me: The Story of the Creative, Angel Orensanz Foundation, NYC. USA.
2013 The Henry Jones Art Hotel, Hobart.
2013 Burnie Print Prize, Burnie Regional Gallery.
2011 Silk Cut Award, Glen Eira City Council Gallery, Melbourne.
2011 Artland, RMIT Brunswick Campus, Melbourne
2011 An exchange with Sol Lewitt, Mass Moca-The Cabinet. USA.
2010 Of Snowflakes & Spacetime, Toyota Community Spirit Gallery, Melbourne.
2010 ArtLand RMIT Bruswick Campus.
2010 Port Jackson Press Graduate Printmaking Award 2010, James Makin Gallery, Melbourne.
2009 Salvo Property Group RMIT Art Award
2009, RMIT Project Space Gallery, Melbourne.
2009 The RMIT Printmaking Residency Exhibition 2009, RMIT Project Space Gallery, Melbourne.
Awards
2013 Finalist Burnie Print Prize, Tasmania.
2011/09/08 Finalist Silk Cut Award, Melbourne
2010 Finalist Port Jackson Press Graduate Printmaking Award 2010, Melbourne
2009 Finalist Salvo Property Group RMIT Art Award 2009.
2007 Award for Excellence, Tokyo, Japan.
2007 Joined, on invitation, the Golden Key Honour Society, RMIT Chapter.
2007 Finalist -www.artistwanted.org, New York.
2006 Finalist, Mary and Lou Senini Art Award, McClelland Gallery, Melbourne.
Recently Viewed Art